Free shipping over £30 in UK - Next day delivery available - Shipping to all Europe

Puressentiel - Organic Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil 5ml

Puressentiel - Organic Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil 5ml

Regular price £6.99 Sale

Puressentiel - Organic Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil 

5ml

Originating from Southeast Asia, ylang-ylang grows wild in the hot, humid forests of Indonesia and the Philippines. It is cultivated in the Pacific Islands, but above all in Madagascar, the Seychelles Islands and the Comoros Islands, all of which are major producing countries.

  • 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances
  • 100% Organic: Produced by organic agriculture
  • Aroma: Exotic, suave, sweet revitalising scent
  • EOBBD Essential Oil Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.

How to use:

For diffusion: To be used with a Puressentiel diffuser. For small spaces, place a few drops on a saucer near a heat source.
Important: never burn or overheat an essential oil or its principal components may be destroyed.

For massage: Blend up to 3 drops of essential oil into 10ml of Puressentiel Beauty Oil - Massage.

For bathing: Dilute up to 5 drops of essential oil in 10ml of Puressentiel Neutral Base Bath & Shower.

For other directions for use, seek advice from your health specialist.

Warnings:

Do not use in the presence of and for children aged under 7 years old. Do not use for pregnant women or if breastfeeding, or for people with a history of convulsive disorders, epilepsy or for people who are allergic to essential oils and salicylates. Do not use if you are allergic to salicylates. For people receiving medical treatment and for children, seek the advice of a health specialist. Do not apply undiluted oil direct onto skin, always dilute first in a carrier oil. Wash undiluted oil off skin with soap and water. May cause a skin allergy. If in doubt, carry out a patch test beforehand. Do not massage onto damaged or irritated skin. Do not expose skin to direct sunlight straight after massaging with essential oils. If consulting a health specialist, keep the product or packaging available. Avoid contact with the eyes, mucous membranes or clothing. If swallowed or spilt in the eyes get medical advice. Rinse eyes with clean water. Do not discharge into the environment. Dispose of the contents/container in accordance with regulations. For external use only. Keep out of the sight and reach of children. Caution - the undiluted oil is FLAMMABLE.

Ingredients:

Essential Oil Of Gaultheria Fragrantissima*

Chemotype: Methyl Salicylate

Family: Ericaceae

Productive Organ: Leaves

Other Name: Gaultheria Punctata

*Produced By Organic Agriculture

Equivalence: 1Ml 30 Drops.

Shopify secure badge

X

Please ensure that you answer all required questions (marked with a blue asterisk).