Monoi HEI POA oil has been a part of French life for 40 years. Whether you are at the beach or in town, this small bottle has become a classic, an invitation to travel, to embark on an exotic journey accompanied by its sensual and enchanting scent.
Rediscover the essence of Polynesia with the original Monoi Oil encapsulated in a small bottle easily recognisable by its evocative sunset and dreamy scent. Start your journey with us...
MULTI-PURPOSE TRADITIONAL RECIPES
Properties Let yourself be transported by the rich and exotic notes of coconut-scented Pure Tahiti Monoi Oil AO. Made by soaking fresh Tiare flowers in Copra Oil, Monoi oil is Tahiti's best-kept beauty secret.
A multi-purpose product, it is used to hydrate*, nourish, soften and repair your skin and hair.
NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS - NO PRESERVATIVES
Protected Designation of Origin Tahiti Monoi Oil: 95%
100 ml glass bottle
*Moisturizing of the upper layers of the epidermis.
Monoi Oil is a natural oil extracted from coconut pulp, in which fresh Tiare flowers have been macerated. The "Designation of Origin" label (DO) guarantees the product its quality, produced in accordance with tradition and the local Polynesian economy.
Monoi, a sacred oil from Polynesia is primarily used for massage in addition to be a hair and skin care. It is known for its hydrating and skin-nourishing properties and for its ability to repair dry and/or damaged hair.
Summer and Winter
Monoi is a traditional natural product that solidifies at temperatures below 24°C. To fully enjoy its benefits, even in winter, place the bottle under hot running water. It will liquify the product which will regain its initial properties.